Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. We respect your privacy

  1. a)  twoface LABEL respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors.We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contined in the Privacy Act 1988. This Privacy Policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information of data processed from website visits, purchases, surveys and promotions.

  2. b)  “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being you.

2. Collection of data

  1. a)  twoface LABEL will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.

  2. b)  You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process orders. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, respond to surveys and / or promotions aswell as certain financial information (such as your credit card number). In doing so, you allow twoface LABEL to store some of this information in the twoface LABEL customer database. Your credit card information is not stored by twoface LABEL and is sent to a secure third party payment processor.

  3. c)  Additionally we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

3. Use of your personal information?

  1. a)  twoface LABEL may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information and updates. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.

  2. b)  twoface LABEL may contact you by a variety of measures including but not limited to email, sms, mail or phone.

4. Disclosure of your personal information

  1. a)  twoface LABEL may disclose your information if we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to comply with applicable laws, a subpoena or other legal process.

  2. b)  In the event that twoface LABEL is acquired by a third party, the twoface LABEL customer list may be included in the transferred assets.

  3. c)  twoface LABEL does not control the policies or practices of third parties to which twoface LABEL discloses information about users of the twofacelabel.com website and that any use or disclosure of such information by third parties is not governed by this Policy. However, transfers of personal information are governed by contractual clauses which ensure compliance with data protection legislation.

  4. d)  By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

5. Security

  1. a)  twoface LABEL is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

  2. b)  The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk, We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

6. Processes to exercise privacy rights at twoface LABEL

  1. a)  twoface LABEL responds to individual requests for access to one’s personal data, and for changes as necessary. You can make these requests by following the instructions in 6.d Contact Us. Should twoface LABEL deny the request, it will provide an adequate justification

  2. b)  Rectification requests can be made by following the instructions in 6.d Contact Us. twoface LABEL provides rectification as soon as possible. Should twoface LABEL deny the request, it will provide an adequate justification.

  3. c)  Individuals may withdraw consent and object to the use of their personal information. In that case, twoface LABEL will keep the data until the individual chooses to unsubscribe but will not use the data except to provide services requested by said individual. twoface LABEL will inform suppliers and subcontractors as the case may be, of the restrictions on processing of data relating to that individual.

  4. d)  To exercise your rights pursuant to the present section, or if you have any questions about the twoface LABEL Policy and practices, please feel free to contact us via email at info@twofacelabel.com

  5. e)  Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be eective immediately upon our posting of the modification on our website. Please check back from time to time to review our privacy policy.

  6. f)  When you subscribe to newsletters or notifications, we collect your email to send you exclusive email updates and promotions. You may unsubscribe from newsletters or notifications at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of every newsletter email.

7. Website

  1. a)  When visiting our website we may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.

  2. b)  We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. Our website may use cookies to analyse website trac and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as google adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites that you visit.

  3. c)  Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement of these websites.